Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Ryan Minadie - Contact: 407-647-1211
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Ryan Minadie - Contact: 407-647-1211 358 Marion Oaks Pass Ocala, FL 34473
Sold on 02/26/2026
$269,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
02/26/2026
02/26/2026
Taxes
$507(2024)
$507(2024)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
County
Marion County
Marion County
Listed By
Ryan Minadie, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-647-1211
Bought with
Mellissa Allaire, Next Generation Realty Of Marion County
Mellissa Allaire, Next Generation Realty Of Marion County
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Marion Oaks Un 09
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Living Area
- 1,643 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 07, 2025
Price Changed
$274,000
-5%
-$15,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$289,000
-6%
-$17,500
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$306,500
-1%
-$3,500
Sep 15, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Park | 407-647-1211
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.