Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Ryan Minadie - Contact: 407-647-1211
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Ryan Minadie - Contact: 407-647-1211 2761 Rhapsody Street NE Palm Bay, FL 32905
Sold on 02/19/2026
$270,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/19/2026
02/19/2026
Taxes
$3,415(2024)
$3,415(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
County
Brevard County
Brevard County
Listed By
Ryan Minadie, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-647-1211
Bought with
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Appliances: Refrigerator
- Ceiling Fans(s)
- Appliances: Microwave
- Appliances: Range
Subdivision
- Port Malabar Unit 04
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,344 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$279,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 22, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-1%
-$4,100
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$294,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-4%
-$11,000
Oct 15, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Park | 407-647-1211
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description